Vietnamnet.Vn - Info vietnamnet.vn

vietnamnet.vn receives about 124,000 unique visitors and 401,760 (3.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $813.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $454,785.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vietnamnet.vn is ranked number 3,663 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hanoi, 44, Vietnam and links to network IP address 203.162.71.67.

About - vietnamnet.vn

VietNamNet - Tờ báo chính thống, uy tín hàng đầu Việt Nam, cập nhật liên tục các tin tức sự kiện về Chính trị, Xã Hội, Văn Hóa, Kinh tế, Thể thao. TOP 3 tờ báo điện tử có số lượng độc giả truy cập lớn. Báo điện tử tiếng Việt đầu tiên.
Tin tức trong ngày được báo VietNamNet cập nhật nhanh nhất & mới nhất. Đọc báo tin tức online về thời sự, pháp luật, kinh doanh, giải trí,…hay nhất 24h qua
How did vietnamnet.vn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vietnamnet.vn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
124,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,720,000
Daily Pageviews:
401,760 (3.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,663 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 76.8%74.1%28
United States 6.1%7.7%10038
Japan 5.9%7.5%4121
Australia 1.4%1.7%3107
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.8%5369
China 1.0%0.5%30368
France 1.0%1.0%10783
Germany 0.9%1.2%13765
Canada 0.9%1.1%6566
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%2455

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vietnamnet.vn
94.42%94.40%2.96
video.vietnamnet.vn
2.90%2.05%2.1
english.vietnamnet.vn
2.44%1.40%1.7
gamesao.vietnamnet.vn
1.66%0.84%1.5
m.vietnamnet.vn
1.39%0.50%1.1
imgs.vietnamnet.vn
0.55%0.25%1.4
raovat.vietnamnet.vn
0.23%0.21%2.6
cdn2.vietnamnet.vn
0.23%0.08%1.1
editor.vietnamnet.vn
0.10%0.20%6.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vietnamnet.vn
Domain:
  vietnamnet.vn
Rank:
  16,172
Organic Keywords:
  37,375
Organic Traffic:
  116,038
Organic Cost:
  $27,805.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,868
Total Backlinks:
  1,580,187
Follow Links:
  1,398,104
Nofollow Links:
  182,083
Referring Domains:
  8,545
Referring IPs:
  7,802

How socially engaged is vietnamnet.vn?

Facebook:
  239,070
Google +:
  8,450
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  1

How much vietnamnet.vn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$813.79
Monthly Revenue:
$24,413.70
Yearly Revenue:
$297,033.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,936$354.83
Viet Nam 297,704$217.32
Japan 30,132$96.42
Australia 6,830$51.43
Canada 4,419$30.98
Germany 4,821$23.29
France 4,018$18.88
Korea, Republic of 3,214$7.46
Czech Republic 3,214$6.97
China 2,009$6.21

How much money do vietnamnet.vn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$104.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,123.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,003.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,403
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
702,076
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,541,920
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,568$63.87
Australia 1,366$10.29
Viet Nam 11,908$8.69
Canada 1,105$7.74
Germany 1,398$6.75
Japan 904$2.89
France 442$2.08
China 261$0.81
Czech Republic 321$0.70
Korea, Republic of 129$0.30

How much is vietnamnet.vn worth?

Website Value:
$454,785.52

Where is vietnamnet.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.162.71.67
ASN:
AS45899 
ISP:
VNPT Corp 
Server Location:
Hanoi
44
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 203.162.71.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vietnamnet.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(1117 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức
Vietnamese/Tin tức

What sites are related to vietnamnet.vn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:17:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://vietnamnet.vn/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:17:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Age: 71
Warning: 110 squid/3.1.23 "Response is stale"
X-Cache: HIT from Cache7167
Expires: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:27:25 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 1200
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 1200
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 1200
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 1200
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 1200
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 1200
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 1200
SOA 1200
Mname dns1.srv.vietnamnet.vn
Rname kythuat.vietnamnet.vn
Serial Number 2012063057
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 203.162.71.66 1197
A 123.30.184.8 1197
A 203.162.71.67 1197
NS dns1.srv.vietnamnet.vn 1200
NS dns2.srv.vietnamnet.vn 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vietnamnet.vn widget